Mon to Fri : 9:30 - 18:00
The minimum term of car reservations is 24 hours. There are no maximum terms of reservations. The 24 hour term begins when the customer signs the Rental Agreement and receives the car.
The prices of car renting include: taxes, technical service, standard package of insurance. The renting price can include additional services as well.
Options of payment
SUPERCARRENT accepts all the main types of credit cards: VISA, Eurocard/Mastercard as well as cash payments.
Payments through bank transfers are possible in the presence of the Chief Manager’s approval. The payments have to be made in GEL with the official rates set by the Central Bank of Georgia on the next day after the return of the vehicle. The exchange rate may be different from the rate that was set by the bank tenant.
Acceptance and delivery of the vehicle
All the cars are given to the customers in the clean form, with full tank of petrol and have to be returned clean and with the full tank of petrol.
In case the car is returned not in the clean form, there is an additional fee of 22 GEL.
In case the tank of the returned car is not full. There is an additional fee of 3.0 GEL per liter.
Please note that this is not a fuel selling.
SUPERCARRENT has 1 office for cars acceptance and delivery: